ALFWB

Alabama Christian Education

2017 CTS Ministry Expo Results

2018-CTS-Results-Alabama.png

Alabama FWB Results from the 2017 CTS Ministry Expo

Congratulations to Krista Lindsay of Red Bay for being selected to the 2018 Youth Evangelistic Team.
 

Individual Memorization

  • Connor Porter (Red Bay) 6th grade  -  1st Place
  • Sarah Elizabeth Williams (Red Bay) 6th grade  -  2nd Place

 

Group Bible Memorization

  • Sarah & Connor (Red Bay) 6th grade  -  1st Place

 

Bible Sword Drill

  • Anna House (Belk) 6th grade - 2nd Place

 

Vocal Solo

  • Allee Taylor (Sulphur Springs) Category B - 2nd Place
  • Gabe Knight (Belk) Category D - 3rd Place
  • Elizabeth Yerby (Madison) Category D - 2nd Place

 

Vocal Duet

  • Sulphur Springs Duo (Sulphur Springs) Category A - 1st Place
  • G & C Praises (Sulphur Springs) Category B - 2nd Place
  • Taylor Duet (Sulphur Springs) Category C - 2nd Place
  • Abbey & Krista (Red Bay) Category D - 2nd Place

 

Vocal Trio

  • Sulphur Springs Trio (Sulphur Springs) Category C - 2nd Place

 

Quartets

  • Sulphur Springs Girls Quartet (Sulphur Springs) Category B - 1st Place

 

Ensembles

  • Sulphur Springs Littles (Sulphur Springs) Category A - 1st Place
  • Sulphur Springs Jr. Ensemble (Sulphur Springs) Category B - 2nd Place
  • Sulphur Springs Ensemble (Sulphur Springs) Category C - 1st Place

 

Choir

  • Sulphur Springs Choir (Sulphur Springs) Category C - 1st Place

Instrumental Solo - Keyboard

  • Davis M. Smith (Love Joy) Category A - 2nd Place

 

Keyboard

  • Connor Porter (Red Bay) Category B - 1st Place

 

Keyboard Ensemble

  • Davis & Jacob Smith (Love Joy) Category A - 1st Place
  • House Sisters (Belk) Category B - 1st Place
  • Gage & Connor (Red Bay) Category C - 1st Place

 

Plucked String Solo

  • Jacob Smith (Love Joy) Category A - 1st Place

 

Pitched Percussion

  • Dylan House (Belk) Category D - 1st Place

 

Woodwind Solo

  • Olivia Yerby (Belk) Category D - 3rd Place

 

Praise Band

  • Red Bay Praise Band (Red Bay) Category B - 1st Place

 

Banners

  • Carlee Crane (New Oak Grove) Category B - 2nd Place

 

Needlework

  • Morgan Miller (New Oak Grove) Category C - 3rd Place

 

Molded Clay

  • Madison Mote (New Oak Grove) Category B - 3rd Place

 

Conceptual Art

  • Davis Smith (Love Joy) Category A - 3rd Place